0 Items

Essential oil of Camellia for aromatherapy

14.60$

Used for centuries in Japan and China of Camellia oil is a true elixir of health and beauty.

Currently it is a popular ingredient for self-locking for the face of the skin (especially dry and mature), After the Sun, shampoos and conditioners for dry and damaged hair.

Get your maximum splendor with the essential oil of Camellia.

SKU: TKR-216 Category: Tag:

Description

Used for centuries in Japan and China of Camellia oil is a true elixir of health and beauty.

Camellia oil has several synonyms such as the white Camellia oil, oil of Camellia sasanqua, oil from the seed of the tea and Camellia seed oil.

The oil is obtained by pressing cold from seeds of Camellia plants. It comes from the plant Camellia Oliefera, that grows in the mountains of the Southeast and North Asia. Camellia Sinensis is a tea plant that produces green and black tea.

The flowers are native to Japan and Northern China, where they bloom in November and remain cool even under the snow. Flowers can be white, pink or red. Within six months the seeds mature and are used to create the purest natural oil with magnificent qualities for health, skin and hair care.

Both Japan and China of Camellia oil is widely used in cosmetics as well as home remedies of popular culture. Currently it is a popular ingredient for self-locking for the face of the skin (especially dry and mature), After the Sun, shampoos and conditioners for dry and damaged hair.

The essential oil of Camellia for aromatherapy has a capacity of 10ml.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Essential oil of Camellia for aromatherapy”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Got something to discuss?


 
bb1