Jasmine is a shrub or climbing plant of the genus Jasminum, native to Asia. The flowers of this plant are highly appreciated by the pleasant scent and beauty, being used in some marriage ceremonies as an ornament in the heads of brides. They are small flower of five petals that grow in fields close to the leaves.
Jasmine essential oil is widely used in aromatherapy. Mixed with other oils or body creams you have multiple benefits when applied on the skin. For example, It helps to increase elasticity and preventing the early onset of wrinkles and reduces redness caused by allergies or burns. Also used in massage for treating menstrual cramps.
Jasmine aromatherapy essential oil is available in 3 sizes. 10ml, 30ML and 100ml.